Marcus Raboy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,474 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Marcus Raboy was born on November 30, 1965. He is a director and producer, known for The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Reunion (2020), Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life (2018) and Mary J. Blige: Real Love (1992). He has been married to Lisa Mejia since October 26, 2017. He was previously married to Dana ... See full bio »

Born:

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Friday After Next
Fri, Mar 05 3:08 PM PST on BRAVO (076)
Friday After Next
Sat, Mar 06 1:12 AM PST on BRAVO (076)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 18 Sep 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 23 Apr 2018
 
a list of 800 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 
a list of 20 people
created 10 Mar 2014
 
a list of 179 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Raboy's work have you seen?
Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (99 credits)
 2020 Michael Kosta: Detroit NY LA (TV Special)
 2020 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Reunion (TV Special documentary)
 2020 Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything (TV Special)
 2020 Jimmy O. Yang: Good Deal (TV Special)
 2020 Laugh Aid (TV Special)
 2019 Whitney Cummings: Can I Touch It? (TV Special)
 2018 Pete Holmes: Dirty Clean (TV Special documentary) (2018)
 2018 Vir Das: Losing It (TV Special)
 2018 Marlon Wayans: Woke-ish (TV Special documentary)
 2017 Judd Apatow: The Return (TV Special)
 2017 DeRay Davis: How to Act Black (TV Special)
 2017 Ryan Hamilton: Happy Face (TV Special documentary)
 2017 Lynne Koplitz: Hormonal Beast (TV Special)
 2017 Vir Das: Abroad Understanding (TV Special)
 2017 Cristela Alonzo: Lower Classy (TV Special)
 2016 Pete Holmes: Faces and Sounds (TV Special)
 2016 Kyle Kinane: Loose in Chicago (TV Special)
 2016 Deon Cole: Cole Blooded Seminar (TV Special)
 2016 Dan Soder: Not Special (TV Special)
 2016 Chris Hardwick: Funcomfortable (TV Special)
 2016 Daniel Tosh: People Pleaser (TV Special)
 2015 Paul F. Tompkins: Crying and Driving (TV Special documentary)
 2013 Kumail Nanjiani: Beta Male (TV Special)
 2013 Owen Benjamin: High Five Til It Hurts (TV Special documentary)
 2013 Pete Holmes: Nice Try, the Devil! (TV Special)
 2013 Al Madrigal: Why Is the Rabbit Crying? (TV Special documentary)
 2012 Katt Williams: Kattpacalypse (TV Special)
 2012 Paul F. Tompkins: Laboring Under Delusions (TV Special documentary)
 2012 Jo Koy: Lights Out (TV Special)
 2011 Carlos Mencia: New Territory (TV Special documentary)
 2011 Bruce Bruce: Losin' It (TV Special documentary)
 2011 Avril Lavigne: What the Hell (Video short)
 2009 Mike Epps: Under Rated... Never Faded & X-Rated (TV Special documentary)
 2009 JLS: Everybody in Love (Video short)
 2007 Sean Kingston: Beautiful Girls (Video short)
 2007 Katharine McPhee: Love Story (Video short)
 2006 50 Cent Feat. Olivia: Best Friend (Video short)
 2006 Ice Cube: Go To Church (Video short)
 2006 Lil Scrappy: Oh Yeah (Short)
 2006 Pitbull: Bojangles (Video short)
 2006 Ice Cube: Chrome & Paint (Video short)
 2006 Lil Scrappy: Gangsta Gangsta (Video short)
 2006 Access Granted (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2005 Tears in Heaven (Video short)
 2004 Westlife: Fly Me to the Moon (Video short)
 2004 Westlife: Smile (Video short)
 2004 Twista Feat. R. Kelly: So Sexy (Video short)
 2003 Platinum (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Loyalty (2003)
 2003 Ice Cube: The Videos, Volume 1 (Video) (videos "Wicked", "You Know How We Do It, Part 1")
 2002 Dixie Chicks: Long Time Gone (Video short)
 2001 LFO: Every Other Time (Video short)
 2001 Backstreet Boys: More Than That (Video short)
 2000 Run-DMC: Together Forever - Greatest Hits 1983-2000 (Video) (video "Down With the King")
 2000 Kandi: Don't Think I'm Not (Video short)
 2000 Dream: He Loves U Not (Video short)
 2000 Lil' Kim: No Matter What They Say (Video short)
 2000 Montell Jordan: Once Upon a Time (Video short)
 1999 Santana Feat. Rob Thomas: Smooth (Video short)
 1999 LFO: Summer Girls (Video short)
 1999 Faith No More: Who Cares a Lot? (Video) (segment "Digging The Grave")
 1995 Faith Evans: Soon as I Get Home (Video short) (directed by)
 1995 Mary J. Blige: You Bring Me Joy (Video short)
 1995 Faith No More: Digging the Grave (Video short) (uncredited)
 1994 The Best of Sting: Fields of Gold 1984-1994 (Video) (video "Demolition Man")
 1994 Ice Cube: You Know How We Do It (Video short)
 1993 Sting: Demolition Man (Video short)
 1993 Ice Cube: Wicked (Video short)
 1992 Mary J. Blige: Reminisce (Video short)
 1992 Mary J. Blige: Real Love (Video short)
 1991 Naughty by Nature: O.P.P. (Video short)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed music video "More Than That" by Backstreet Boys See more »

Official Sites:

Website & clips

Alternate Names:

Marcus Rayboy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for the 2018 Emmy Award in the Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special category for Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life (2018), but lost to Glenn Weiss for The Oscars (2018).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed