STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 759,484 this week

Cindy Au (I)


Cindy Au was born on December 16, 1979 in Hong Kong as Au Sin Yee. She is known for her work on Yuen mong shu (2001), Wo zhen xi jian dao gui (2002) and Ng goh siu hai dik hau jeung (2015). She has been married to Roger Kwok since July 22, 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Au's work have you seen?

Known For

Yuen mong shu Actress
(2001)
(2002)
Ng goh siu hai dik hau jeung Wai Hung's Sister-in-law
(2015)
Nui yan ng yee jo Kong Jing-jing
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2015 Ng goh siu hai dik hau jeung
Wai Hung's Sister-in-law
 2006 Nui yan ng yee jo (TV Series)
Kong Jing-jing
 2005 Sau choi yu dze bing (TV Series)
Man Lai-kwan
 2001 Yuen mong shu
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2002 Wo zhen xi jian dao gui (vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 Ng goh siu hai dik hau jeung (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 By the Fans: The Making of the Veronica Mars Movie (Video documentary)
Herself - Kickstarter Backer
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sin-Yi See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed