STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,351 this week

Chris Scagos


An emerging actor and producer, Chris' debut feature, This Is Not Georgia, builds on his experience working on over 270 film and TV sets. Chris Scagos was born April 2nd 1991 in Providence, Rhode Island. He is the son of a teacher and a computer programmer. He has two siblings, a brother and a sister, who are also in the entertainment industry. In ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Scagos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019)
Westworld Horde Leader
(2018)
I'm Dying Up Here Comedy Club Goer
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017 Green Beret's Guide to Surviving the Apocalypse (TV Series) (post-production)
Sky Diving Student
- Super Volcano (2017) ... Sky Diving Student
 2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
Benjamin (uncredited)
 2018 Westworld (TV Series)
Horde Leader
- Akane no Mai (2018) ... Horde Leader
- The Riddle of the Sphinx (2018) ... Horde Leader
- Virtù e Fortuna (2018) ... Horde Leader
- Reunion (2018) ... Horde Leader
- Journey into Night (2018) ... Horde Leader
 2017 I'm Dying Up Here (TV Series)
Comedy Club Goer
- The Cost of a Free Buffet (2017) ... Comedy Club Goer
 2015 Con Man (TV Series)
Garbage Man
- Behind the Lines (2015) ... Garbage Man
 2015 Drunk History (TV Series)
Conquistador
- Miami (2015) ... Conquistador
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 This Is Not Georgia (executive producer) (pre-production)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

My Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Captain Crazy

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed