Chris Harrison (VI)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,101 this week
Chris Harrison was born on July 26, 1971 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Date Movie (2006), The Short Cut (2011) and Hot in Cleveland (2010). He was previously married to Gwendolyn Jones. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 11 Oct 2019
 
a list of 2321 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 
a list of 55 people
created 05 May 2015
 
a list of 102 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Harrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Date Movie TV Bachelor Host
(2006)
The Short Cut Chris Harrison
(2011)
Hot in Cleveland Chris Harrison
(2014)
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2019 Single Parents (TV Series)
Chris Harrison
- A Radiant Cloak of Sexual Irresistibility (2019) ... Chris Harrison
 2018 Charming
Painter (voice)
 2014 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Chris Harrison
- The Bachelors (2014) ... Chris Harrison
 2011 The Short Cut (Short)
Chris Harrison
 2011 Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (TV Short)
Gene the Salesman (voice, as Christopher Harrison)
 2006 Date Movie
TV Bachelor Host
 2003 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Colin
- Ping Ping a Song (2003) ... Colin
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (100 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "This Perfect Life". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Bryan Harrison | Christopher Harrison | himself

Spouse:

Gwendolyn Jones  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[About The Bachelor (2002)'s comparison to other long-running reality shows]: It's Survivor (2000) meets Big Brother (2000). It's an homage to our fans. See more »

Trivia:

Chris and Lauren Zima are engaged [October 25, 2021]. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed