STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,807 this week

Joey Yung


Joey Yung was born on June 16, 1980 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Diva (2012), The Attractive One (2004) and Feel 100% II (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Yung's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Diva J
(2012)
(2004)
Feel 100% II Hassle
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2019 Back to Field (TV Series)
- We Love You (2019)
 2015 12 Golden Ducks
Leung Li Siu-sai
 2012 Diva
J
 2010 The Jade and the Pearl
Chuk Sam-leung
 2010 Hot Summer Days
Girl Fish (voice)
 2009 Qing Chun Wu Tai (TV Series)
Zhen Yi
 2007 Hok king chut gaan (TV Series)
Cheung Nim-yan
 2005 Crazy N' the City
Liu Tak Nam
 2004 Kung Fu Soccer (TV Series)
Rosalina
 2004 The Attractive One
Yammie
 2002 Demi-Haunted
Ji Wan Fei (Giselle)
 2001 Feel 100% II
Hassle
 2001 Expect a Miracle
Sung
 2000 From Ashes to Ashes (Short)
May
 2000 Da ying jia
Pauline Wu
 1999 The Accident
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Concert DVD: Star Light.

Alternate Names:

Tso-Yi Yung

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed