Won Bin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,385 this week
Won Bin, born November 10, 1977 in Jeongseon County, Gangwon Province, South Korea, is a popular actor. He is the youngest of five siblings (two older brothers and two older sisters). While growing up in Jeongseon County, Won Bin initially planned to become a car mechanic, but in 1996 entered an audition for cable TV company Je-il Broadcasting and... See full bio »

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 17 Aug 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 15 Jun 2020
 
a list of 35 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Won Bin's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Man from Nowhere Cha Tae-sik
(2010)
Mother Yoon Do-joon
(2009)
Guns & Talks Ha-yeon
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis
Mr. Chang Hyuk
 2010 The Man from Nowhere
Cha Tae-sik
 2009 Mother
Yoon Do-joon
 2004 My Brother
Jong-hyun
 2002 Friends (TV Series)
Kim Ji Hoon
 2001 Guns & Talks
Ha-yeon
 2000 Autumn in My Heart (TV Mini Series)
Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.15 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.16 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.14 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.13 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.12 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
 1999 Jump (TV Series)
 1998 Ready Go! (TV Series)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Wonbin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been a special representative of U.N.I.C.E.F. Korea since September 2007. He visited children in Gambia in 2009 and East Timor in 2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed