STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,677 this week

Hye-Kyo Song


Hye-Kyo Song was born on November 22, 1981 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for The Grandmaster (2013), Hwang Jin-yi (2007) and Parang-juuibo (2005). She has been married to Joong-Ki Song since October 31, 2017. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 06 Dec 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 05 Apr 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 27 Jun 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 24 Jul 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 04 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hye-Kyo Song's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Grandmaster Zhang Yongcheng
(2013)
Hwang Jin-yi Hwang Jin Yi
(2007)
Parang-juuibo Soo-eun
(2005)
O-neul Da-Hye
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
  Ships Passing in the Night (pre-production)
Hana (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2018 Namjachingoo (TV Series)
Cha Soo-hyun
 2016-2017 Tae-yang-eui hoo-ye (TV Series)
Kang, Mo-Yeon / Kang, Mo-Yeon (2016)
- Special (2017) ... Kang, Mo-Yeon (2016) (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Kang, Mo-Yeon (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Kang, Mo-Yeon (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Kang, Mo-Yeon (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Kang, Mo-Yeon (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2015 The Crossing 2
Zhou Yunfen (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2015 Wo shi nv wang
Annie (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2014/I The Crossing
Zhou Yunfen (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2014 Doo-geun-doo-geun nae-in-saeng
Mi-ra (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2013 That Winter, the Wind Blows (TV Mini-Series)
Oh Young
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Oh Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Oh Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Oh Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Oh Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Oh Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2013 The Grandmaster
Zhang Yongcheng (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2011 O-neul
Da-Hye (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2010 Kamelia (segment "Love for Sale") (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2008 Keudeuli Saneun Sesang (TV Series)
Joo Joon Young
- Live Like A Drama III (2008) ... Joo Joon Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Trite. Ordinary. Childish. (2008) ... Joo Joon Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Things You Can Never Get Used To (2008) ... Joo Joon Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Addiction, The Consequences... And The Chaos (2008) ... Joo Joon Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
- White Outs (2008) ... Joo Joon Young (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2008 Make Yourself at Home
Sookhy (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2007 Hwang Jin-yi
Hwang Jin Yi (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2005 Parang-juuibo
Soo-eun (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2004 Pool ha-woo-seu (TV Series)
Han Ji-eun
- Episode #1.16 (2004) ... Han Ji-eun (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.15 (2004) ... Han Ji-eun (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.14 (2004) ... Han Ji-eun (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.13 (2004) ... Han Ji-eun (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.12 (2004) ... Han Ji-eun (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2004 Haetbit ssodajida (TV Series)
Ji Yeon-wu (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2003 All In (TV Series)
Min Su-yeon (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2001 Hotelier (TV Series) (as Hye-kyo Song)
 2000 Gaeul donghwa (TV Mini-Series)
Yun / Choi Eun-seo
- Episode #1.15 (2000) ... Yun / Choi Eun-seo (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.16 (2000) ... Yun / Choi Eun-seo (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.14 (2000) ... Yun / Choi Eun-seo (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.13 (2000) ... Yun / Choi Eun-seo (as Hye-kyo Song)
- Episode #1.12 (2000) ... Yun / Choi Eun-seo (as Hye-kyo Song)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Hae-gyo Song | Hui-qiao Song | Hye-kyo Song

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An only child. See more »

Nickname:

Hye-Kyo

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed