No photo available. Represent Ruth Moschner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,086 this week

Ruth Moschner

Ruth Moschner was born on April 11, 1976 in Munich, Germany. She is an actress, known for Unter uns (1994), Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) and Freitag Nacht News (1999). See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2048 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Moschner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Unter uns Sabine Specht
(2007)
(2015)
Freitag Nacht News Herself - Host
(2000-2005)
In aller Freundschaft Maja Jäger
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 84 (2018)
- Folge 58 (2018)
- Folge 52 (2018)
- Folge 3 (2018)
 2017-2018 Clueless Genius (TV Series)
- Folge 428 (2018)
- Folge 411 (2017)
 2015 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Fiona
- Vollkommen unerwartet (2015) ... Fiona
 2013 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Maja Jäger
- Berührungsangst (2013) ... Maja Jäger
 2007 Unter uns (TV Series)
Sabine Specht
- Episode #1.3082 (2007) ... Sabine Specht
 2006 Tony Tough 2: A Rake's Progress (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Reporterin Ruth Moschner
- Das grosse Finale (2004) ... Reporterin Ruth Moschner
- Böser Onkel (2004) ... Reporterin Ruth Moschner
 2003 Das Amt (TV Series)
Alice Wagner
- Ganz in Weiß (2003) ... Alice Wagner
 2002 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Anna-Lena
- Schwarze Schafe (2002) ... Anna-Lena (uncredited)
 1999 Freitag Nacht News (TV Series)
Nachrichtensprecherin (1999-2005)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Ruth Isabel Moschner

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed