Saimir Kumbaro was born on May 5, 1945 in Tiranë, Albania. He is a director and actor, known for Rrugicat që kërkonin diell (1975), Lenin and Us (2008) and The Death of the Horse (1992). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saimir Kumbaro's work have you seen?

Known For

Lenin and Us Director
(2008)
(1992)
Ilegalët Director
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2008 Lenin and Us
 1984 Gracka
 1976 Femijet, balta, qelqi (Documentary short)
 1976 Si nje trup i vogel (Documentary short)
 1976 Ilegalët
 1974 Kujdes nga zjarri (Documentary short)
 1973 Në fushat e futbollit (Documentary short)
 1973 Uzinë dhe shkollë (Documentary short)
 1972 Lashtësi e një qyteti (Documentary short)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Kumbaro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed