STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,051 this week

Luciana Gimenez


Luciana Gimenez was born on November 3, 1970 in São Paulo, SP, Brazil as Luciana Gimenez Morad. She is an actress and executive, known for Xuxa e os Duendes (2001), O Filme dos Espíritos (2011) and Quem Te Viu, Quem Te Vê (2003). She has been married to Marcelo de Carvalho since August 19, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

The "Superstore" Cast's Career Nightmares

The cast of workplace comedy "Superstore" reflect on the jobs they had before they were successful actors.

Hear their career nightmares

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1426 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 3493 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 189 images
created 21 Feb 2012
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luciana Gimenez's work have you seen?

Known For

Xuxa e os Duendes
Xuxa e os Duendes Fada Morgana
(2001)
Quem Te Viu, Quem Te Vê
Quem Te Viu, Quem Te Vê Professora de inglês
(2003)
SuperPop
SuperPop Herself - Host
(2001-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2011 O Filme dos Espíritos
Roseli
 2003 Quem Te Viu, Quem Te Vê (TV Movie)
Professora de inglês
 2001 Xuxa e os Duendes
Fada Morgana
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2012-2017 Luciana by Night (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Host
- Claudia Leitte (2017) ... Herself - Host
- Dudu Camargo (2017) ... Herself
- Márcia Fernandes (2017) ... Herself
- Day & Lara e Ana Vilela (2017) ... Herself
- Karina Bacchi II (2017) ... Herself
 2001-2017 SuperPop (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 24 July 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 8 February 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 13 January 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 5 June 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 29 May 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Host
 2015 Tudo pela Audiência (TV Series)
Herself
- Luciana Gimenez (2015) ... Herself
 2014 CQC: Custe o Que Custar (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #7.12 (2014) ... Herself
 2013 Máquina da Fama (TV Series)
Herself (2015)
 2013 The View (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Co-Host
- Episode dated 10 June 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Guest Co-Host
 2012 Teleton 2012 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2012 Agora é Tarde (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 16 August 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2012 A Liga (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Bem Sucedidos (2012) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2011 Roberto Justus Mais (TV Series)
Herself - Interview (2014)
 2011 Teleton 2011 (TV Special)
Herself
 2010 Mega Senha (TV Series)
Herself - Host
 2009 Teleton 2009 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2001 VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Model
 1999 Miss World 1999 (TV Movie)
Herself - judge
 1992 Show Business (TV Series)
Herself
 1967 Programa Raul Gil (TV Series)
Herself (2013)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tv show host "Superpop" See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Luciana Morad

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second son, Lorenzo Gabriel Carvalho, was born on February 24th 2011 in New York. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page