No photo available. Represent Masato Nakamura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,859 this week

Masato Nakamura (I)

Masato Nakamura was born on October 1, 1958 in Chofu, Japan. He is a composer, known for Sonic the Hedgehog (2020), Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (2018) and Amoretto (2004). He has been married to Maakiii since June 22, 2008. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Masato Nakamura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sonic the Hedgehog Soundtrack
(2020)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Additional Crew
(2018)
Amoretto Writer
(2004)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (6 credits)
 2006 Sonic the Hedgehog Genesis (Video Game) (uncredited)
 2001 Emergency Room 24 Hours (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1992/I Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Video Game)
 1991/I Sonic the Hedgehog (Video Game) (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

King Masa

Spouse:

Maakiii
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Japanese musician, music producer & actor. See more »

Nickname:

Masa

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed