No photo available. Represent Antonio Hens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,874 this week

Antonio Hens

Antonio Hens was born in 1969 in Córdoba, Córdoba, Andalucía, Spain. He is a director and producer, known for Doors Cut Down (2000), Clandestinos (2007) and The Last Match (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 83 people
created 30 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Hens's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Doors Cut Down Director
(2000)
Clandestinos Director
(2007)
The Last Match Director
(2013)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2020 En vivo (Documentary)
  Entreolivos (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2018) (series director - 10 episodes, 2018)
- La sangre (2018)
- El amor (2018)
- El juramento (2018) ... (series director)
- El paseo (2018) ... (series director)
- El barranco (2018) ... (directed by) / (series director)
 2007 Clandestinos
 2006 La dársena de poniente (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Crece la intriga (2006)
 2006 Con dos tacones (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2005 Corta-t (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2002 Boys Briefs 2 (Video) (segment "Doors Cut Down", archive footage)
 2002 Diminutos del calvario (Short) (segment "Fiesta")
 2002 Courts mais Gay: Tome 3 (segment "Mauvaises fréquentations")
 2000 Doors Cut Down (Short)
 1999 Castillos en el aire (TV Series)
 1999 Adiós, Eva, te quiero (Short)
 1997 Gracias por todo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- A su nuera (1997)
Show Show Producer (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio Hens Córdova

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed