STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,877 this week

Casey Walker (I)


Casey Walker was born on December 20, 1975 in Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada as John Casey Walker. He is a director and producer, known for The Void (2016), A Little Bit Zombie (2012) and Prank Patrol (2005). See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 17 Jan 2016
 
a list of 379 people
created 12 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Casey Walker's work have you seen?
10 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Void
The Void Producer
(2016)
A Little Bit Zombie
(2012)
Prank Patrol
Prank Patrol Director
(2005-2008)
How to Be Indie
How to Be Indie Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2015 Fool Canada (TV Series)
 2010 How to Be Indie (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2010 Survive This (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Survival Trek (2010)
- Solo Survival (2010)
- Sick and Tired (2010)
- Set Adrift (2010)
 2007-2009 The Adrenaline Project (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Models (2009)
- Around the Horn (2009)
 2008 Taste Buds (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Foods That Crack (2008)
- Foods That Rise (2008)
 2005-2008 Prank Patrol (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Alien Invasion (2008)
- Wolf Man (2006)
- Super Dad (2006)
- Fortune Teller (2006)
 2007/I The Morning After (Short)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Yesac Reklaw | John Casey Walker

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page