No photo available. Represent Trish Williamson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,745 this week

Trish Williamson (1955–2007)

Trish Williamson was born on January 3, 1955 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England as Patricia Noble Williamson. She was married to David Devaux and Cameron Maxwell lewis. She died on November 9, 2007 in Weybread, Suffolk, England. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trish Williamson's work have you seen?

Known For

Good Morning Britain
Good Morning Britain Herself - Weather Presenter
1983
Inside Out
Inside Out Presenter
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2002 Inside Out (TV Series documentary)
Presenter (as Tricia Williamson)
 1983 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Herself - Weather Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patricia Maxwell Lewis | Tricia Williamson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Man Alive reporter Harold Williamson.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial