No photo available. Represent Helena Kennedy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,261,093 this week

Helena Kennedy (I)

Helena Kennedy was born on May 12, 1950 in Glasgow, Scotland as Helena Ann Kennedy. She is a writer, known for Blind Justice (1988), The Ruth Ellis Files: A Very British Crime Story (2018) and Thinking Aloud (1984). She has been married to Iain Louis Hutchinson since 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helena Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blind Justice Writer
(1988)
(2018)
Thinking Aloud Herself
(1986)
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1988 Blind Justice (TV Mini-Series) (created by - 5 episodes)
- Permanent Blue (1988) ... (creator)
- A Death in the Family (1988) ... (creator)
- The One About the Irishman (1988) ... (creator)
- White Man Listen (1988) ... (creator)
- Crime and Punishment (1988) ... (creator)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Baroness Kenedy | Baroness Helena A. Kennedy | Baroness Helena Kennedy | Baroness Kennedy | Dame Helena Kennedy | Baroness Helena Kennedy QC | Baroness Kennedy QC | Helena Kennedy QC
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A life peer, her full title is Baroness Kennedy of the Shaws.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed