Flip Schultz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,180 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Flip Schultz was born on November 10, 1974 in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA as Phillip Winn Schultz. He is a producer and actor, known for Breaking Wind (2012), Shelter Skelter: Comedy Under Quarantine (2020) and Latino 101 (2010). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flip Schultz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Breaking Wind Charlie
(2012)
Shelter Skelter: Comedy Under Quarantine Chad Biggins / Frat Boy / Ray Romano
(2020)
Latino 101 Skippy Greene
(2011)
The Naughty Show Skippy Greene
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »


Alternate Names:

Flip and Little Skippy

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If someone is too funny, no one takes them seriously. If someone is too serious...no one pays attention.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed