No photo available. Represent Bob Windham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,687 this week

Bob Windham (1942–2016)

Bob Windham was born on November 26, 1942 in Sweetwater, Texas, USA as Robert Windham. He was an actor, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), WCW Worldwide Wrestling (1975) and Saturday Night's Main Event (1985). He was married to Julia. He died on April 7, 2016 in Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Florida, USA

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 303 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 11 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Windham's work have you seen?

Known For

WWF Championship Wrestling
WWF Championship Wrestling Blackjack Mulligan / Big Machine
(1975-1986)
WCW Worldwide Wrestling
WCW Worldwide Wrestling Blackjack Mulligan (1975-1983)
(1975)
Saturday Night's Main Event
Saturday Night's Main Event Blackjack Mulligan
(1987)
WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars Big Machine / Blackjack Mulligan
(1986-1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1997 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Blackjack Mulligan
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 10 (Video)
Big Machine
 1987 Hulkamania 2 (Video)
Big Machine
 1987 The WWF's Even More Unusual Matches (Video)
Blackjack Mulligan
 1986-1987 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Big Machine / Blackjack Mulligan
 1987 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Blackjack Mulligan
 1986 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Big Machine
 1986 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Big Machine
 1975-1986 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Blackjack Mulligan / Big Machine
 1986 WWF: The Big Event (Video)
Big Machine
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 4 (Video)
Blackjack Mulligan
 1985 Biggest, Smallest, Strangest, Strongest! (Video)
Blackjack Mulligan
 1975 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Blackjack Mulligan (1975-1983)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Windham 'Blackjack Mulligan' | BlackJack Mulligan | Blackjack Mulligan | Jack Mulligan

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of professional wrestler, Barry Windham. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial