No photo available. Represent Julieta Prandi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,914 this week

Julieta Prandi

Julieta Prandi was born on April 20, 1981 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Franco Buenaventura, el profe (2002), Poné a Francella (2001) and No hay 2 sin 3 (2004). She has been married to Claudio Contardi since October 21, 2011. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 94 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julieta Prandi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
(2001)
No hay 2 sin 3 Various characters
(2004)
Casados con hijos Malena, la secretaria
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Cameo
- Episode #15.25 (2016) ... Cameo
 2005 Casados con hijos (TV Series)
Malena, la secretaria
- Paola, la reina de las salchichas (2005) ... Malena, la secretaria
 2004 No hay 2 sin 3 (TV Series)
Various characters
- Episode #1.55 (2004) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.53 (2004) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.59 (2004) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.57 (2004) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.58 (2004) ... Various characters
 2002 Franco Buenaventura, el profe (TV Series)
Romina González
- Episode #1.99 (2002) ... Romina González
- Episode #1.98 (2002) ... Romina González
- Episode #1.97 (2002) ... Romina González
- Episode #1.96 (2002) ... Romina González
- Episode #1.95 (2002) ... Romina González
 2001 Poné a Francella (TV Series)
- Episode #1.39 (2001)
- Episode #1.37 (2001)
- Episode #1.38 (2001)
- Episode #1.36 (2001)
- Episode #1.35 (2001)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child at age 29, a son Mateo Contardi on January 7, 2011. Child's father is her husband Claudio Contardi. See more »

Nickname:

La Nena See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed