Mix Master Mike

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 390,199 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
Mix Master Mike was born on January 16, 1970 in San Francisco, California, USA as Michael Patrick Schwartz. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1046 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mix Master Mike's work have you seen?

Known For

Amplitude Soundtrack
(2003)
Infamy Soundtrack
(2005)
SSX Tricky Music Department
(2001)
Level Up VG Archive Music Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2018 Teen Titans Go! To the Movies ("Teen Titans Theme")
 2013 Teen Titans Go! (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Terra-ized (2013) ... ("Teen Titans Theme")
 2011 Conan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Captain Facepunch vs. the Punch-Proof Face! (2011) ... (performer: "Saturday Night" - uncredited)
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.104 (2011) ... (performer: "Beat Goes On")
 2005 Infamy (Documentary) (performer: "Harsky & Starch")
 2003 Amplitude (Video Game) (performer: "Rockit 2.002")
 2001 SSX Tricky (Video Game) (performer: "Board Burner")
 2001 Scratch (Documentary) (performer: "Rockit 2.000", "Gravity: Solar Panel") / (writer: "Gravity: Solar Panel" - as Mike Anthony Schwartz)
 1999 Knockout Kings 2000 (Video Game) (performer: "Knockout") / (writer: "Knockout")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Beastie Boys
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the DJ for the rap/hip hop group "Beastie Boys".

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed