STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,051 this week

Michael Genadry


Michael Genadry was born on March 20, 1978 in Poughkeepsie, New York, USA as Michael Robert Genadry. He is an actor, known for Admission (2013), Ed (2000) and Being Flynn (2012). He has been married to Rachel Emmer since June 12, 2010. He was previously married to Jen Cleary. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Genadry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Admission
Admission Ben
(2013)
Ed
Ed Mark Vanacore
(2001-2004)
Being Flynn
Being Flynn Young Counselor
(2012)
Space
Space Dan
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015/IV Space (Short)
Dan
 2015 Kim Jong-Un Hosts the Tonight Show (Video short)
Drummer
 2013 Admission
Ben
 2012 Being Flynn
Young Counselor
 2001-2004 Ed (TV Series)
Mark Vanacore
- Happily Ever After (2004) ... Mark Vanacore
- Best Wishes (2004) ... Mark Vanacore
- Pressure Points (2004) ... Mark Vanacore (credit only)
- Hidden Agendas (2004) ... Mark Vanacore (credit only)
- Back in the Saddle (2004) ... Mark Vanacore (credit only)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael R. Genadry

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First appeared on "Ed" (2000) on Wednesday, February 28, 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Mikey G.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed