No photo available. Represent Jason Fox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,950 this week

Jason Fox (XIX)

Jason Fox was born on August 31, 1976 in Plymouth, Devon, England. He is known for Celebrity SAS: Who Dares Wins (2019), SAS Australia (2020) and SAS: Who Dares Wins (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Fox's work have you seen?

Known For

Celebrity SAS: Who Dares Wins Self - Course Consultant
(2019-2021)
(2020)
SAS: Who Dares Wins Self - Course Consultant / Self / Self - Directing Staff, Ex SBS / Self - Directing Staff, Ex Special Forces
(2015-2022)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2015-2022 SAS: Who Dares Wins (TV Series)
Self - Course Consultant / Self / Self - Directing Staff, Ex Special Forces / ...
- Interrogation (2022) ... Self
- Leadership (2022) ... Self
- Trust (2022) ... Self
- Mindset (2022) ... Self - Course Consultant
- Belief (2022) ... Self - Course Consultant
 2019-2021 Soccer AM (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #26.17 (2021) ... Self
- Episode #24.19 (2019) ... Self
 2019-2021 Celebrity SAS: Who Dares Wins (TV Series)
Self - Course Consultant
- Interrogation (2021) ... Self - Course Consultant
- Units (2021) ... Self - Course Consultant
- Adversity (2021) ... Self - Course Consultant
- Trust (2021) ... Self - Course Consultant
- Courage (2021) ... Self - Course Consultant
 2020 SAS Australia (TV Series)
Self
- Courage (2020) ... Self
- Survival (2020) ... Self
- Determination (2020) ... Self
- Trust (2020) ... Self
- Strength (2020) ... Self
 2019-2020 Sunday Brunch (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #9.36 (2020) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #7.49 (2019) ... Self - Guest
 2019-2020 This Morning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 17 April 2020 (2020) ... Self
- Episode dated 16 January 2020 (2020) ... Self
- Episode dated 16 April 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2019 The Final Mission: Foxy's War (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2018 Inside the Real Narcos (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Peru (2018) ... Self
- Colombia (2018) ... Self
- Mexico (2018) ... Self
 2018 Stand Up To Cancer (TV Special)
Self
 2016 The Gadget Show (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #23.2 (2016) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

'Foxy'

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed