Fabián Forte (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 161,267 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Born in Buenos Aires Argentina in 1974. He attended the Superior School of Cinematographic Art (Escuela Superior de cinematografia). He has also studied and work-shopped as an actor, in places such as the prestigious "Teatro General San Martin". He wrote and directed "Destino", "Hemofago", "Cien anos de perdon", "La espera", "Cuarto sellado", "Sol de... See full bio »

Born:

in Argentina

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabián Forte's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

La corporación Director
(2012)
Mala carne Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Celo Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (28 credits)
 2020 Sangre Vurdalak (assistant director)
 2019/I Claudia (assistant director)
 2019 Callcenter (assistant director)
 2018 Cuando Brillan las Estrellas (assistant director)
 2017 Terrified (assistant director)
 2017 Veredas (assistant director)
 2016 You Don't Know Who You're Talking To (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
 2016 Ecuación (assistant director)
 2014 Fermín, glorias del tango (assistant director)
 2012 Historias Breves VII: Cenizas (Short) (assistant director)
 2012 Una mujer sucede (first assistant director)
 2012 2/11: Day of the Dead (assistant director)
 2012 Un amor de película (assistant director)
 2012 The Clairvoyant's Prayer (second assistant director)
 2012 Dos por una mentira (TV Mini-Series) (assistant director)
 2009 Andres Doesn't Want to Take a Nap (assistant director)
 2009 Breaking Nikki (assistant director)
 2009 The Sinister (assistant director)
 2008 Villa (assistant director)
 2008 Winter Visitor (assistant director)
 2008 The Foreigner (assistant director)
 2007 Death Knows Your Name (assistant director)
 2006 Dead Line (assistant director)
 2005 Kidon (Short) (assistant director)
 2005 Le sang du châtiment (Short) (assistant director)
 2004 Lisboa (assistant director)
 2004 Los inquilinos del infierno (assistant director)
 1998 Punto de equilibrio (TV Movie documentary) (second assistant director)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Fabian Forte
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed