No photo available. Represent Richard Fung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,781,392 this week

Richard Fung (I)

Richard Fung was born in 1955 in Trinidad, British West Indies. He is a director, known for School Fag (1998), Dirty Laundry (1996) and Steam Clean (1992). See full bio »

Nina Dobrev Is No Longer a Hot Mess

Nina Dobrev is moving from vampires to playing a reformed bad girl on her new CBS sitcom "Fam."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Fung's work have you seen?

Known For

School Fag Director
(1998)
Dirty Laundry Director
(1996)
Steam Clean Director
(1992)
Islands Director
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2008 Rex vs. Singh (Short)
 2003 Islands (Short)
 2000 Sea in the Blood (Short)
 1998 School Fag (Short)
 1996/II Dirty Laundry (Short)
 1992 Fighting Chance (Short)
 1992 Steam Clean (Short)
 1991 Chinese Characters (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 Literature Alive (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- My Dinner with Shani (2005) ... Himself
 2004 SexTV (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Richard Fung

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed