No photo available. Represent Jeanna Harrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,021 this week

Jeanna Harrison

Jeanna Harrison was born in Halifax, Nova Scotia and grew up in the small town of Antigonish. She started acting at only 5 years old on the show Trailer Park Boys in the original black-and-white pilot program as Ricky's (alleged) daughter Trinity. After it was picked up by big-time producer Barrie Dunn, she continued to act on the popular Canadian... See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1499 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 25 Jul 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 603 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeanna Harrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2021 Trailer Park Boys: Jail (TV Series)
Trinity
- Shoot For The Clouds (2021) ... Trinity
- Too Fucked Up Even For Jail (2021) ... Trinity
 2019-2020 Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (TV Series)
Trinity
- The Bagshank Redemption (2020) ... Trinity (voice)
- Clint Eatswood (2020) ... Trinity (voice)
- The Tax Man Fucked Me (2020) ... Trinity (voice)
- Viral Video (2020) ... Trinity (voice)
- Duber (2020) ... Trinity (voice)
 2001-2018 Trailer Park Boys (TV Series)
Trinity
- Big Cock (2018) ... Trinity
- Flow Me The Money (2018) ... Trinity
- Happy Birthday Bubbles (2018) ... Trinity
- The Cunt Word (2018) ... Trinity
 2017 Trailer Park Boys Podcast (TV Series)
Trinity
 2015 TPB 8.5 (TV Mini Series)
Trinity
 2008 Say Goodnight to the Bad Guys (TV Movie)
Trinity
 1999 Trailer Park Boys
Trinity
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 On the Road with TPB (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jeanna Harrison-Steinhart

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed