No photo available. Represent Jaquie Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,122 this week

Jaquie Brown

Jaquie Brown was born on October 14, 1975 in London, England as Jacqueline Anne Brown. She is an actress and writer, known for The Jaquie Brown Diaries (2008), The Life and Death of Steriogram (2011) and The Breaker Upperers (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaquie Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2008-2009)
(2011)
(2018)
Kiri and Lou Ngaire / Sorry
(2019-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2019-2020 Kiri and Lou (TV Series)
Sorry / Ngaire
- Camouflage (2020) ... Sorry / Ngaire (voice)
- The Indescribable (2020) ... Sorry / Ngaire (voice)
- Mother Earth (2020) ... Sorry / Ngaire (voice)
- Especially Special Day (2020) ... Sorry / Ngaire (voice)
- Shine Your Light (2020) ... Sorry / Ngaire (voice)
 2018 The Breaker Upperers
Celebrant
 2011 The Life and Death of Steriogram
Jacquie Brown
 2009 The Jaquie Brown Diaries (TV Series)
Jaquie Brown
- The Jaquie Brown Odyssey (2009) ... Jaquie Brown
 2000/I Space (TV Series)
Host (2000-2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2008-2009 The Jaquie Brown Diaries (TV Series) (co-creator - 14 episodes)
- Educating Jaquie (2009) ... (co-creator)
- Brownward Spiral (2009) ... (co-creator)
- Brown Hearted (2009) ... (co-creator)
- Brown's Bush: Part 2 (2009) ... (co-creator)
- Brown's Bush (2009) ... (co-creator)
 2005 Nothing Special (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 The Jaquie Brown Diaries (TV Series) (associate producer - 6 episodes)
- Brown Live (2008) ... (associate producer)
- The Brown Identity (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Brown Love (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Brown Sweat (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Brown in the Dumps (2008) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2017-2021 The Project (TV Series)
Self - Guest Host / Self - Host
- Episode #5.83 (2021) ... Self - Guest Host
- Episode #5.77 (2021) ... Self - Guest Host
- Episode #5.73 (2021) ... Self - Guest Host
- Episode #5.71 (2021) ... Self - Guest Host
- Episode #5.68 (2021) ... Self - Guest Host
 2015 Word Up (TV Series)
Self - Host
 2009 New Zealand's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Self
- The Girls Get Dirty (2009) ... Self
 2009 Rocked the Nation (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Narrator (voice)
 2008-2009 The Jaquie Brown Diaries (TV Series)
Self
- Educating Jaquie (2009) ... Self
- Brownward Spiral (2009) ... Self
- Brown Hearted (2009) ... Self
- Brown's Bush: Part 2 (2009) ... Self
- Brown's Bush (2009) ... Self
 2009 7 Days (TV Series)
Self - Team 2 Member / Self - Team Member
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Self - Team 2 Member
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Self - Team Member
 2009 Qantas Film and Television Awards 2009 (TV Special)
Self
 2002 Space (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode dated 27 September 2002 (2002) ... Self - Host
 2001 38th Annual New Zealand Music Awards (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The New Zealand Music Awards, 2004, 2005, 2006 - Host

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-wrote short film 'Nothing Special' with writing partner and director Helena Brooks. The film was accepted into competition at Cannes and nominated for the Palme d'Or.

Nickname:

Brownie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed