No photo available. Represent Marc Weiner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,653 this week

Marc Weiner (I)

Marc Weiner was born on May 17, 1955 in Queens, New York, USA as Marc David Weiner. He is an actor, known for The Weinerville New Year's Special: Lost in the Big Apple (1996), Dora the Explorer (2000) and The Weinerville Chanukah Special (1995). He is married to Sandra Weiner. They have three children. See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Dora the Explorer
Boots' Cuddly Dinosaur (S3, Ep18)
Sun, Aug 25 8:00 PM PDT on NICJR (031)
Dora the Explorer
Boots's Special Day (S3, Ep12)
Sun, Aug 25 8:30 PM PDT on NICJR (031)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 111 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Weiner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Weinerville New Year's Special: Lost in the Big Apple Boney / Captain Bob / Cocktail Frank / Dotty / Himself / Louie / Socko
(1996)
Dora the Explorer Swiper / Fiesta Trio / Map / The Map / Forest Creatures / King's Mommy / Pirate Parrot / Snake / Spider / Worried Dwarf / Battery / Bird / Bulldozer / Butterfly / Crowd / Delivery Duck / Delivery Truck / Dinosaur / Fieta Trio / Hairy Trees / Horse / Humpty Dumpty / Map Fiesta Trio / Mapa / Mayor Troll / Miss Muffet / Mountain Goat / Pinto the Pony / Snow Creatures / Tram / Tree / Whale
(2000-2014)
The Weinerville Chanukah Special Boney / Cocktail Frank / Dotty / Himself / Louie / Socko
(1995)
Weinerville Writer
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2019 Dora and the Lost City of Gold
Map (voice)
 2014 Dora and Friends: Into the City! (TV Series)
Map App
- Mystery of the Magic Horses (2014) ... Map App (voice)
- Puppet Theater (2014) ... Map App (voice)
- Dora Saves Opera Land (2014) ... Map App (voice)
- Magic Land! (2014) ... Map App (voice)
- Dance Party (2014) ... Map App (voice)
 2000-2014 Dora the Explorer (TV Series)
Swiper / Fiesta Trio / Map / ...
- Dora's Super Soccer Showdown (2014) ... Map / Swiper (voice)
- Dora in Wonderland (2014) ... Map / Swiper (voice)
- Dora's Knighthood Adventure (2012) ... Map / Swiper / Fiesta Trio (voice)
- Swiper's Favorite Things (2012) ... Map / Swiper / Fiesta Trio (voice)
- The Big Red Chicken's Magic Wand (2012) ... Map / Swiper / Fiesta Trio (voice)
 2006-2009 Go, Diego! Go! (TV Series)
Map / Booby Birds / Animals / ...
- Save the Giant Tortoises (2009) ... Map / Booby Birds / Animals (voice)
- Diego's Great Dinosaur Rescue (2006) ... Map / Fiesta Trio / Dinosaur (voice)
 2006 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Mr. Weiner
- Substitute Teachers and the New Kid (2006) ... Mr. Weiner
 2005 Dora the Explorer: Journey to the Purple Planet (Video Game)
Flinky, Map, and Swiper
 1996 The Weinerville Election Special: From Washington B.C. (TV Movie)
Dottie / Boney / Socko
 1996 The Weinerville New Year's Special: Lost in the Big Apple (TV Movie)
Boney / Captain Bob / Cocktail Frank / ...
 1995 The Weinerville Chanukah Special (TV Movie)
Boney / Cocktail Frank / Dotty / ...
 1993 The Weinerville New Year's Eve Party (TV Movie)
Dottie
 1981 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Rocko Weineretto / Weindulah
- Charlene Tilton/Todd Rundgren/Prince (1981) ... Rocko Weineretto / Weindulah (uncredited)
- Deborah Harry/Funky 4 + 1 More (1981) ... Weindulah (uncredited)
- Sally Kellerman/Jimmy Cliff (1981) ... Rocko Weineretto (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mark Weiner & the Weinerettes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His religion is Judaism. See more »

Trademark:

[puppets] Always uses any type of puppets for his works See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed