No photo available. Represent Martijn Kuiper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,906 this week

Martijn Kuiper

Martijn Kuiper was born in 1970 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Secuestrados (2010), Sr. Ávila (2013) and Schimbare (2014). See full bio »
1 video »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martijn Kuiper's work have you seen?

Known For

Secuestrados
Secuestrados Asaltante Fuerte
(2010)
Sr. Ávila
Sr. Ávila Cardoso
(2016)
Schimbare
Schimbare Radu
(2014)
La sombra de Caín
La sombra de Caín El Holandés
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2016 Happyless (Video short) (completed)
 2017-2018 Señora Acero (TV Series)
Gregory Jones
 2017 AMOR (Video short)
Hombre
 2016 Entre Correr y Vivir (TV Series)
Valdini
 2016 Sr. Ávila (TV Series)
Cardoso
 2015/I The Cloud (Short)
Mike
 2015 Dil Dhadakne Do
Doctor
 2015 Last Memory (Short)
John
 2014 Una semana de ocho días
Policía
 2014 Velvet (TV Series)
Joost Groen
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series)
 2014 Hermanos (TV Series)
 2014 Schimbare
Radu
 2014 Museo Coconut (TV Series)
 2013 #Sequence (segment "Aquel fin de semana")
 2013 Libres (TV Series)
Richard Van der Mer (dueño casa)
 2012 Dust & Bullets (Short)
 2011 Águila Roja (TV Series)
Conde de Olsen
 2011 Ángel o demonio (TV Series)
Goran Bulajic
 2010 Secuestrados
Asaltante Fuerte
 2009 Somos cómplices (TV Series)
Harvey Slater
 2008 Dos de mayo - La libertad de una nación (TV Series)
Philippe Lenglén
 2008 Sin tetas no hay paraíso (TV Series)
Anatoli
 2007 Quart (TV Series)
Rodrigo
 2006 Los hombres de Paco (TV Series)
 2005 Al filo de la ley (TV Series)
Petrovic
 2005 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
David
 2005 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
Bailarín
 2003 Los Serrano (TV Series)
Policía americano
 2003 Ana y los 7 (TV Series)
Invitado
 2001-2002 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Encargado del CBC
 2001 Antivicio (TV Series)
Alexander
 2000 Compañeros (TV Series)
El alemán
 1999 La sombra de Caín
El Holandés
 1997 Amor de hombre
John
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site (Spanish)

Alternate Names:

Martein Kuiper | Martin Kuiper
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filming a new series called Cómplices.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial