STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,420 this week

Mat Hoffman


Mat Hoffman was born on January 9, 1972 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for xXx (2002), Angry Sky (2015) and Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX 2 (2002). He is married to Jaci Hoffman. They have two children. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Being Evel
Sun, Dec 02 3:00 PM EST on REELZ (275)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mat Hoffman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

xXx Extreme Guy
(2002)
Angry Sky Producer
(2015)
(2002)
Being Evel Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2002 Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX 2 (Video Game)
Mat Hoffman
 2002 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (Video Game)
Mat Hoffman (voice)
 2002 xXx
Extreme Guy
 2001 Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX (Video Game)
Mat Hoffman
 1997 Kids in the Way (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

HoffmanBikes.com | MatHoffman.com

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Giavanna, and a son, Jet See more »

Nickname:

The Condor

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed