No photo available. Represent Nathan Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,490,725 this week

Nathan Baker (I)

Nathan Baker was born on May 31, 1979 in Long Beach, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Hidden Angel (2016), The Cyclops (2011) and Nova (1974). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hidden Angel Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
The Cyclops Cyclops
(2011)
Nova Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Paperboy Art Department
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 Fantasy Hospital (TV Series)
Muse Ichthyophthiriusmultifiliis
- Dwarf Be Not Proud (2016) ... Muse Ichthyophthiriusmultifiliis (voice)
- Kuckles of the Heart (2016) ... Muse Ichthyophthiriusmultifiliis (voice)
- Live from the Opal Office (2016) ... Muse Ichthyophthiriusmultifiliis
- Family Triage (2016) ... Muse Ichthyophthiriusmultifiliis (voice)
- The Hunter Is a Lonely Heart (2016) ... Muse Ichthyophthiriusmultifiliis (voice)
 2013 The Film Bowl (Short)
Gillbert C. Weed
 2013 A Virgin's Guide to Success (Short)
John
 2011/III Relentless (Short)
 2011 The Cyclops (Short)
Cyclops (voice)
 2009 Big Bother (Short)
Prince Charmin / Inky Twink (voice)
 1999 Starry Night
Art Student
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1984 Paperboy (Video Game) (artist: Atari Lynx port)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2016 The Hidden Angel (Short) (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Big Bother (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Nova (TV Series documentary) (archival material - 1 episode)
- Making Stuff: Smaller (2011) ... (archival material)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduates from Cal State Dominguez Hills

Nickname:

Nate

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed