No photo available. Represent Toni Albà? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,461,830 this week

Toni Albà

Toni Albà was born on August 13, 1961 in Vilanova i la Geltrú, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Mortadelo and Filemon: Mission - Save the Planet (2008), Crackòvia (2008) and Lisístrata (2002). See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Albà's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Crackòvia Various Characters
(2008-2016)
Lisístrata Mirón
(2002)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019 Barcelona 1714
Miquelet
 2006-2019 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #14.20 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.19 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.18 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.17 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.16 (2019) ... Various Characters
 2008-2016 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #8.27 (2016) ... Various Characters
- Episode #8.13 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #8.12 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #8.11 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #8.9 (2015) ... Various Characters
 2016 Em dic Manel! (TV Series)
Toni Albà
- Sa matao Paco (2016) ... Toni Albà
 2014 La família irreal (TV Movie)
Juan Carlos
 2013/II Max (Short)
Pare
 2011 Dues dones divines (TV Series)
Cobrador
- Salvem els mobles (2011) ... Cobrador
 2011 Mil cretins
Guillem i Gualter Tell
 2010 La escobilla nacional (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Various Characters
 2009 Buscant La Trinca (TV Series)
Benet XVI
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Benet XVI
 2006 Barçòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Various Characters
 2006 El coronel Macià
Rovira
 2005 Engendro (Short)
Engendro
 2005 Tr3s D (TV Series)
Various
 2003 El Terrat 13 anys: Mals endreços (Video)
Various Characters
 2002 Majoria absoluta (TV Series)
- Renúncies (2002)
 2002 Lisístrata
Mirón
 2001-2002 Set de nit (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 April 2002 (2002) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 20 February 2002 (2002) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 13 February 2002 (2002) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 30 January 2002 (2002) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 23 January 2002 (2002) ... Various Characters
 2001 Cabell d'Àngel (TV Movie)
Santi
 2000 Catalans a la romana (TV Movie)
Condemnat
 1999 La memòria dels Cargols (TV Series)
- Ball de quintos (1999)
 1996 La nit del Maremàgnum (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 21 September 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 14 September 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 31 August 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 24 August 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 17 August 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
 1996 Operació Fu (TV Movie)
 1995 Estació d'enllaç (TV Series)
Mim
- Records (1995) ... Mim
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Germans Vandellòs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed