STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,248 this week

David Siegel (VII)


David Siegel was born on May 3, 1935 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Night Terror (2002), The Queen of Versailles (2012) and Held for Ransom (2000). He has been married to Jaqueline Siegel since January 2, 2000. They have six children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Siegel's work have you seen?

Known For

Night Terror
Night Terror Policeman
(2002)
The Queen of Versailles
(2012)
Held for Ransom
Held for Ransom Crime Scene Detective
(2000)
Beneath the Crown
Beneath the Crown Himself - interviewee
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 Night Terror
Policeman
 2000 Held for Ransom
Crime Scene Detective
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2002 Night Terror (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 My Trip to the Dark Side (Video) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2017 Flipping Out (TV Series)
Himself - Potential Client
- Oh My, Versailles! (2017) ... Himself - Potential Client
 2016/I Beneath the Crown (Documentary)
Himself - interviewee
 2015 Bob Massi Is the Property Man (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Celebrity Wife Swap (TV Series)
Himself
 2012 The Queen of Versailles (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Flipping Out (TV Series)
Himself - Potential Client
- The Gema Dilemma (2017) ... Himself - Potential Client
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns the largest single-family home in the United States, 86,000 square feet in Southern Florida.

Nickname:

Mr. Time Share

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed