No photo available. Represent Gary Peacock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 127,084 this week

Gary Peacock (II) (1935–2020)

Gary Peacock was born on May 12, 1935 in Burley, Idaho, USA. He is known for his work on Mostly Martha (2001), Barefoot Adventure (1960) and Toys on a Field of Blue (1961). He was married to Annette Peacock. He died on September 4, 2020 in Olivebridge, New York, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 834 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Peacock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mostly Martha Soundtrack
(2001)
Barefoot Adventure Music Department
(1960)
(1961)
Jazzorama Musician - Bass
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1962 Frankly Jazz (TV Series) (musician - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 November 1962 (1962) ... (musician: bass)
 1960 Barefoot Adventure (Documentary) (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1964 Jazzorama (TV Series)
Musician - Bass
- Episode #1.2 (1964) ... Musician - Bass
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2001 Mostly Martha (performer: "Never Let Me Go", "U Dance")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2020 Motian in Motion (Documentary)
Self
 2015 Bill Evans: Time Remembered (Documentary)
 2005 Keith Jarrett: The Art of Improvisation (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2005 My Name Is Albert Ayler (Documentary)
Bass player
 1993 The Keith Jarrett Trio: Live at Open Theatre East (Video documentary)
Self (bass)
 1985 Keith Jarrett: Standards (Video documentary)
Self (bass)
 1972 New York Eye and Ear Control (Short)
Self
 1962 Frankly Jazz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 November 1962 (1962) ... Self
 1958 The Steve Allen Plymouth Show (TV Series)
Self - Jazz Musician
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

All Music | Discogs | See more »

Alternate Names:

Terry Gibbs Dream Band
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He studied trumpet, piano, and drums in his youth. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed