No photo available. Represent Terry Gibbs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 104,229 this week

Terry Gibbs (II)

Terry Gibbs was born on October 13, 1924 in New York City, New York, USA as Julius Gubenko. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Gibbs's work have you seen?

Known For

Joe Gould's Secret Soundtrack
(2000)
Herman's Herd Terry Gibbs
(1949)
ABC Late Night Music Department
(1974)
The Steve Allen Comedy Hour Music Department
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2019 Rocketman (performer: "Lee")
 2016 I Go Back Home: Jimmy Scott (Documentary) (music: "The Blues")
 2000 Joe Gould's Secret (performer: "Tiny's Blues")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Terry Gibbs Trio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jazz vibraphonist. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed