No photo available. Represent Paul Zbyszewski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,631 this week

Paul Zbyszewski

Paul Zbyszewski is a producer and writer, known for Lost (2004), Helstrom (2020) and After the Sunset (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 552 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 51 people
created 26 May 2018
 
a list of 81 people
created 31 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Zbyszewski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lost Producer
(2009-2010)
Helstrom Producer
(2020)
(2004)
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2020 Helstrom (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Hell Storm (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Vessels (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Committed (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- The One Who Got Away (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Underneath (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
  Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 43 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (executive producer - 27 episodes, 2015 - 2017)
- World's End (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Return (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Farewell, Cruel World! (2017) ... (executive producer)
- All the Madame's Men (2017) ... (executive producer)
- No Regrets (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Marvel's Most Wanted (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 The List (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010-2012 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 31 episodes)
- Lekio (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Helu Pu (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pu'olo (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ka Hakaka Maika'i (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mea Makamae (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
  Lost (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 17 episodes, 2010) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2009)
- The End: Part 2 (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The End (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- What They Died For (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Across the Sea (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Candidate (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006-2007 Day Break (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- What If It's Him? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If She's the Key? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If He Walks Away? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If He's Free? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If He's Not Alone? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
  Helstrom (TV Series) (created for television by - 10 episodes, 2020) (written by - 2 episodes, 2020) (written for television by - 1 episode, 2020)
- Hell Storm (2020) ... (created for television by) / (written by)
- Vessels (2020) ... (created for television by)
- Committed (2020) ... (created for television by)
- The One Who Got Away (2020) ... (created for television by)
- Underneath (2020) ... (created for television by)
 2018/II Triggered (Short) (dialogue)
 2013-2017 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (written by - 11 episodes)
- No Regrets (2017) ... (written by)
- The Laws of Inferno Dynamics (2016) ... (written by)
- Parting Shot (2016) ... (written by)
- Devils You Know (2015) ... (written by)
- Frenemy of My Enemy (2015) ... (written by)
 2016 Marvel's Most Wanted (TV Movie) (creator)
 2013 The List (TV Movie) (writer)
 2010-2012 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes)
- Ua Hala (2012) ... (written by)
- I Helu Pu (2012) ... (written by)
- Ki'ilua (2011) ... (written by)
- Ha'i'ole (2011) ... (written by)
- Oia'i'o (2011) ... (written by)
 2009-2010 Lost (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... (written by)
- The Package (2010) ... (written by)
- Sundown (2010) ... (written by)
- Follow the Leader (2009) ... (written by)
- Namaste (2009) ... (written by)
  Day Break (TV Series) (creator - 13 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (writer - 4 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (written by - 1 episode, 2006)
- What If It's Him? (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
- What If She's the Key? (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
- What If He Walks Away? (2007) ... (creator)
- What If He's Free? (2007) ... (creator)
- What If He's Not Alone? (2007) ... (creator)
 2004 After the Sunset (screenplay) / (story)
 2002 Weakest Link (TV Series)
 2001 Weakest Link (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2020-2021 Live with Lil! AGENTS OF SHIELD (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- 116 (2021) ... Self - Guest
- 106 (2020) ... Self - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Zybyszewski

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed