No photo available. Represent Ariel Winograd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,052 this week

Ariel Winograd

Ariel Winograd was born on August 23, 1977 in Buenos Aires City, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a director and writer, known for The Heist of the Century (2020), Inside Man (2006) and Cheese Head (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

That's Not Cheating
Wed, May 25 8:42 PM PDT on VMOV (982)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 05 Dec 2012
 
a list of 122 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 19 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 138 people
created 23 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ariel Winograd's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2020)
Inside Man Additional Crew
(2006)
Cheese Head Director
(2006)
Fanáticos Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2020 How to Survive Being Single (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Despecha2 (2020)
- Melodi
 2019 Tod@s Caen
 2018 Lali Feat. A.Chal: 100 Grados (Music Video)
 2016 Abel Ayala: Cumbia del permitido (Music Video)
 2015 Dispuesto a todo (TV Special)
 2015 No Kids
 2006 Cheese Head
 2004 Fanáticos (Documentary)
 2002 Compañeros (Short)
 2001 Volare (Short)
 2000 Dracool (Short)
 1999 100% lana (Short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

San Wino

Spouse:

Nathalie Cabiron  (2 children)

Children:

Lorenzo Winograd | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wino

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed