STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,334 this week

Tina Ti (1945–2010)


Tina Ti was born in 1945 in Xinhui, Guangdong, China as Kwok-hing Leung. She was an actress, known for Tai tai wan sui (1968), The Fragrant Sword (1969) and Bo si mao (1968). She died on March 31, 2010 in Hong Kong, China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Hong Kong, China

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tina Ti's work have you seen?

Known For

Tai tai wan sui Maharani
(1968)
(1969)
Bo si mao Singer Wu Hsiu-wen
(1968)
Shen gong Actress
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Na Di | Tina Leung

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed