No photo available. Represent Arnaud Roth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 708,542 this week

Arnaud Roth

Arnaud Roth was born on March 18, 1972 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Caché (2005), Le convoyeur (2004) and Black (2009). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arnaud Roth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Caché Art Department
(2005)
Le convoyeur Art Department
(2004)
Black Production Designer
(2009)
99 francs Art Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (15 credits)
 2018 Vogue: Praise Be Paris (Video short) (set design)
 2010 Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds (first assistant decorator)
 2009 Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard (first assistant decorator)
 2007 99 francs (first assistant decorator)
 2006 Jardins en automne (first assistant decorator)
 2005 Caché (first assistant decorator)
 2004 Coup de vache (TV Movie) (first assistant decorator)
 2004 Ma mère (first assistant decorator)
 2004 Le convoyeur (first assistant decorator)
 2002 Seventeen Times Cécile Cassard (first assistant decorator)
 2001 La gardienne du B (Short) (assistant art director)
 2001 Imago (first assistant decorator)
 2001 A Hell of a Day (set dresser)
 2000 The Apple, the Fig and the Almond (Short) (assistant art director)
 2000 Scénarios sur la drogue (TV Series) (first assistant decorator - 1 episode)
- Drugstore (2000) ... (first assistant decorator)
Show Show Production designer (15 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arno Roth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed