Hal Sinden


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,364 this week
Hal Sinden was born on February 6, 1980 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. He is known for his work on Signal to Noise (2002), The Legend of Tarzan (2016) and My Dying Bride: Macabre Cabaret (2020). He has been married to Beth Ryan since September 17, 2011. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hal Sinden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Signal to Noise The Devil
(2002)
The Legend of Tarzan Sound Department
(2016)
The Secret Agent Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henry

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer with band Talanas. Grandson of Donald Sinden. Son of Marc Sinden & Jo Gilbert. Brother of Bridie Sinden.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed