Dave Mirra (1974–2016)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,419 this week
Dave Mirra was born on April 4, 1974 in Syracuse, New York, USA as David Michael Mirra. He is known for his work on Las Vegas (2003), Nitro Circus (2009) and ESPN X-Games Eleven Promos (2005). He was married to Lauren Blackwell. He died on February 4, 2016 in Greenville, North Carolina, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

George Lopez
A Clear and Presentless Danger (S4, Ep10)
Wed, Oct 27 1:30 AM PDT on TBS (041)
George Lopez
A Clear and Presentless Danger (S4, Ep10)
Fri, Oct 29 8:00 AM PDT on TBS (041)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 198 images
updated 02 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4311 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Dec 2016
 
a list of 174 people
created 03 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Mirra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Las Vegas Actor
(2004)
(2009)
(2005)
Gumball 3000 Actor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 Subaru Launch Control (TV Series) (Driver #40 Subaru WRX STI)
 2005 ESPN X-Games Eleven Promos (Video short)
X Game Athlete
 2004 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Lauren Blackwell  (his death)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made Greenville, North Carolina is home when not on the road. See more »

Nickname:

Miracle Boy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed