STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,034 this week

Sandayû Dokumamushi


Sandayû Dokumamushi was born on March 31, 1936 in Tokyo, Japan as Iyoshi Ishii. He is an actor, known for Urutoraman: Kûsô tokusatsu shirîzu (1966), Ultraman (1967) and Urutora sebun (1967). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandayû Dokumamushi's work have you seen?

Known For

(1966-1967)
Ultraman Daisuke Arashi
(1967)
Urutora sebun Shigeru Furuhashi
(1967-1968)
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016 Rudorufu to ippai attena
Truck driver (voice)
 2015 Naporeon no mura (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
 1997 Ultraman Zearth 2
Reporter
 1996 Urutoraman Zeasu
Reporter
 1991 Mikadoroido
 1990 Urutoraman M715 (TV Series)
Narrator (voice)
 1982 Tôge no gunzô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1981 Takushî sanba (TV Series)
Miwa - a driver
- Rojou no kouya (1981) ... Miwa - a driver
- Ai no katachi (1981) ... Miwa - a driver
- Yoru no shounen (1981) ... Miwa - a driver
 1980 Hadaka no taisho horoki (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1979 Urutoraman - Kaijû daikessen
Daisuke Arashi
 1976 Kinkin no lumpen taisho
Driver
 1967-1968 Urutora sebun (TV Series)
Shigeru Furuhashi
- Shijou saidai no shinryaku (Kouen) (1968) ... Shigeru Furuhashi
- Shijou saidai no shinryaku (Zenpen) (1968) ... Shigeru Furuhashi
- Anata wa daare? (1968) ... Shigeru Furuhashi
- Dan tai Sebun no kettou (1968) ... Shigeru Furuhashi
- Enban ga kita (1968) ... Shigeru Furuhashi
 1967 Ultraman
Daisuke Arashi
 1967 Waka-shachô: Rainbow Sakusen
Yûichi Hashima
 1966-1967 Urutoraman: Kûsô tokusatsu shirîzu (TV Series)
Daisuke Arashi
- Saraba Urutoraman (1967) ... Daisuke Arashi
- Uchûsen kyûjo meirei (1967) ... Daisuke Arashi
- Chîsana eiyû (1967) ... Daisuke Arashi
- Utsu na! Arashi (1967) ... Daisuke Arashi
- Kaijû bochi (1967) ... Daisuke Arashi
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sandaiyuu Tanaka

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hobbies include baseball (he's a fan of the Japanese Giants baseball team) and driving. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed