Jesselynn Desmond


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,879 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Jesselynn Desmond was born on May 21, 1978 in Palm Springs, California, USA as Jesselynn Marie Theresa Desmond. She is an actress and producer, known for Ghosts of Genius (2003), Do Not Disturb (2009) and Worst Album Covers Ever: The Brailettes (2012). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1462 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1214 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesselynn Desmond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ghosts of Genius Janis Joplin
(2003)
(2009)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2016 Ava's Impossible Things
Leslie / Lumi
 2014 Penis Envy (Short)
Dr. Ann Wiess
 2012 Monday Morning
Passerby
 2010 The Hanged Man (Short)
Forest Muse
 2010 The Overnight
Gwen
 2010 Agent 1000 (Short)
Neanderthal Woman #2
 2009/I Do Not Disturb
Gwen
 2009 Horno (Video)
Samantha Good Head
 2008 Talking to Strangers (Video)
 2008 The Boneyard Collection
C.T. (segment "Boogie with the Undead")
 2007 The Hood Has Eyez (Video)
Susan
 2007 I-Nasty (Short)
Daisy
 2006 A-List
Casting Assistant
 2005 Bar Noise (Short)
Tina
 2005 Opie Gets Laid
Rain
 2004 HotRthnHell (Short)
Jessie
 2004 Y.M.I.
Candy
 2003 Boogie with the Undead (Video)
C.T.
 2003 N.B.T.
Party Girl 3
 2003 Ghosts of Genius
Janis Joplin
 2003 Nines (Short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Named the "Loudest College Football Fan" in the National Football Hall of Fame. See more »


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lulu

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed