STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,933 this week

Buckethead (I)


Buckethead was born in 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Brian Carroll. See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 42 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 5 people
created 27 Sep 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Buckethead's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mortal Kombat Music Department
(1995)
Johnny Mnemonic Soundtrack
(1995)
Ghosts of Mars Music Department
(2001)
Last Action Hero Music Department
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2012 Twisted Metal (Video Game) ("Ready To Die")
 2006 Guitar Hero II (Video Game) (performer: "JORDAN") / (writer: "JORDAN")
  My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- The Bounty Hunter (2006) ... (performer: "Night of the Slunk") / (writer: "Night of the Slunk")
 2005 The Longest Yard ("Jack and the Ripper")
 2002 The Weather Underground (Documentary) (performer: "Knockin' Gun")
 1996 Venin mortel (Short) (writer: "BLAST/WAR MACHINE DUB")
 1995 Mortal Kombat (writer: "Goro Vs. Art")
 1995 Johnny Mnemonic (performer: "I LOVE MY PARENTS") / (writer: "I LOVE MY PARENTS")
 1993 Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (TV Movie) (performer: "Shackler", "Exterminate", "Hole in My Bucket", "Animated Zombie")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Secret Recipe (2005).

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Guns N' Roses

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a keen interest in Japanese culture. See more »

Trademark:

White mask See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed