No photo available. Represent Yesim Ceren Bozoglu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,464 this week

Yesim Ceren Bozoglu

Yesim Ceren Bozoglu was born on July 29, 1974 in Ankara, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Dark Cloud (2009), Genis Aile (2009) and Police (2007). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 66 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 54 people
created 03 Mar 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yesim Ceren Bozoglu's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Dark Cloud Deniz
(2009)
Genis Aile Sevim
(2009-2010)
Police Derya
(2007)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
  Annemizi Saklarken (TV Series) (completed)
  Hayaller Ve Hayatlar (TV Series)
Melike (2021)
 2020-2021 Kurulus: Osman (TV Series)
Hazal Hatun
- Episode #2.27 (2021) ... Hazal Hatun
- Episode #2.26 (2021) ... Hazal Hatun
- Bolum 52 (2021) ... Hazal Hatun
- Episode #2.24 (2021) ... Hazal Hatun
- Episode #2.23 (2021) ... Hazal Hatun
 2019 Yüzlesme (TV Series)
Zümrüt Karaca
- Finale (2019) ... Zümrüt Karaca
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Zümrüt Karaca
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Zümrüt Karaca
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Zümrüt Karaca
 2016-2018 Deniz Inside My Heart (TV Series)
Fikriye Yilmaz
- Episode #2.26 (2018) ... Fikriye Yilmaz
- Episode #2.25 (2018) ... Fikriye Yilmaz
- Episode #2.24 (2018) ... Fikriye Yilmaz
- Episode #2.23 (2018) ... Fikriye Yilmaz
- Episode #2.22 (2018) ... Fikriye Yilmaz
 2017 Kervan 1915
 2014-2015 That's My Life (TV Series)
Nuran
- Episode #2.22 (2015) ... Nuran
- Episode #2.21 (2015) ... Nuran
- Episode #2.20 (2015) ... Nuran
- Episode #2.19 (2015) ... Nuran
- Episode #2.18 (2015) ... Nuran
 2014 Gizli Yüzler
Deniz
 2013 Güldür Güldür Show (TV Series)
Oya
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Oya
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Oya
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Oya
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Oya
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Oya
 2013 Senin Hikayen
Doctor Derya
 2012 Where the Fire Burns
Hatice
 2011 Canim babam (TV Series)
Alev
- 2. Bolum (2011)
- 1. Bolum (2011) ... Alev
 2011 The Guest
Makbule / Ayse's lesbian lover
 2009-2011 Genis Aile (TV Series)
Sevim
- 85. Bölüm (2011) ... Sevim
- 84. Bölüm (2011) ... Sevim
- 83. Bölüm (2011) ... Sevim
- 82. Bölüm (2011) ... Sevim
- 81. Bölüm (2011) ... Sevim
 2010 Elde Var Hayat (TV Series)
Zehra
 2010 Ask Your Heart
Emine
 2009 Dark Cloud
Deniz
 2009 Deli Deli Olma
Güldene
 2009 Avrupa Yakasi (TV Series)
Hemsire
- Episode #6.183 (2009) ... Hemsire
 2009 Kirpi
Dilarasu
 2006-2008 Doktorlar (TV Series)
Fikret Eralp
- Episode #2.58 (2008) ... Fikret Eralp
- Episode #2.57 (2008) ... Fikret Eralp
- Episode #3.71 (2008) ... Fikret Eralp
- Episode #3.70 (2008) ... Fikret Eralp
- Episode #3.68 (2008) ... Fikret Eralp
 2007 Police
Derya
 2006 Annemin gelini (TV Movie)
Sultan (voice)
 2006 Eden bulur (TV Movie)
Berrin (voice)
 2006 Eve Dönüs
Isçi
 2005 The Imam
Sadiye
 2005 2 Girls
Parfümeri / Tezgahtar
 2004 Arap saçi (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2004 Angel's Fall
Funda
 2003 Günahim neydi allahim (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2003)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
- Episode #1.2 (2003)
- Episode #1.1 (2003)
 2002 Azad (TV Mini Series)
Göze
 2002 Gülbeyaz (TV Mini Series)
Meryem Dursunoglu
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Meryem Dursunoglu
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Meryem Dursunoglu
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Meryem Dursunoglu
 2001-2002 Yeditepe Istanbul (TV Series)
Nilgün
- Finale (2002) ... Nilgün
- Episode #1.46 (2002) ... Nilgün
- Episode #1.45 (2002) ... Nilgün
- Episode #1.44 (2002) ... Nilgün
- Episode #1.43 (2002) ... Nilgün
 2001 Ingiliz Kemal (TV Movie)
 1999 Kurtlar sofrasi (TV Mini Series)
 1998 Sicak saatler (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1996 Sir kapisi (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Full lips See more »

Nickname:

Jade

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed