Samaire Armstrong


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 874 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Samaire Armstrong was born on October 31, 1980 in Tokyo, Japan as Samaire Rhys Armstrong. She is an actress, known for Stay Alive (2006), It's a Boy Girl Thing (2006) and Just My Luck (2006). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Stay Alive
Tue, Apr 23 2:05 PM EDT on HBO (603)
Stay Alive
Tue, Apr 30 5:05 AM EDT on HBO (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samaire Armstrong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stay Alive Abigail
(2006)
It's a Boy Girl Thing Nell Bedworth
(2006)
Just My Luck Maggie
(2006)
The O.C. Anna Stern
(2003-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
  The Last (Short) (post-production)
Molly
 2019 Paradise Prey
Samantha McCarthy
 2018 Code Black (TV Series)
Tabitha Markwith
- As Night Comes and I'm Breathing (2018) ... Tabitha Markwith
 2018 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Trish Walker / Patti Mayonnaise
- Strummy Strummy Sad Sad (2018) ... Trish Walker / Patti Mayonnaise (voice)
 2017 NCIS (TV Series)
Melissa Goodman
- Fake It 'Til You Make It (2017) ... Melissa Goodman
 2017 Carter & June
June O'Malley
 2017 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Claire Nolan
- Back Where You Belong (2017) ... Claire Nolan
 2017 Arrow (TV Series)
Laura Ramirez
- Spectre of the Gun (2017) ... Laura Ramirez
 2016 A Winter Rose
Simone
 2016 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Marion Watkins
- Second Chances (2016) ... Marion Watkins
 2016 Agent Carter (TV Series)
Wilma Cully
- Smoke & Mirrors (2016) ... Wilma Cully
 2015 Windsor Drive
Brooke
 2015 Stalker (TV Series)
Lucy
- Salvation (2015) ... Lucy
 2014-2015 Resurrection (TV Series)
Elaine Richards
- Loved in Return (2015) ... Elaine Richards
- Steal Away (2015) ... Elaine Richards
- True Believer (2015) ... Elaine Richards
- Prophecy (2015) ... Elaine Richards
- Aftermath (2014) ... Elaine Richards
 2014 Heavenly Match (TV Movie)
Casey Hart
 2014 The Lachrymist (Short)
Ms. Alice Alquist
 2013 My Santa (TV Movie)
Jen Robbins
 2013 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Darvany Jennings
- One One Six (2013) ... Darvany Jennings
- Straw (2013) ... Darvany Jennings
 2013 5 Souls
Miranda
 2013 Concrete Blondes
Tara Petrie
 2011-2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Summer Edgecombe
- Panama Red (2012) ... Summer Edgecombe
- So Long, and Thanks for All the Red Snapper (2012) ... Summer Edgecombe
- Ruby Slippers (2012) ... Summer Edgecombe
- Something Rotten in Redmund (2012) ... Summer Edgecombe
- Ruddy Cheeks (2012) ... Summer Edgecombe
 2012 Adopting Terror (TV Movie)
Cheryl Broadbent
 2011 Better with You (TV Series)
Jessica
- Better Without a Couch (2011) ... Jessica
 2010 The Last Harbor
Roxanne Hall
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series)
Jane
- Pilot (2010) ... Jane
 2007-2009 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series)
Juliet Darling
- The Facts (2009) ... Juliet Darling
- The Nutcracker (2007) ... Juliet Darling
- The Watch (2007) ... Juliet Darling
- The Country House (2007) ... Juliet Darling (credit only)
- The Wedding (2007) ... Juliet Darling
 2008 Around June
June
 2007 Living with Fran (TV Series)
Laurie
- Plastered (2007) ... Laurie
 2007 Rise: Blood Hunter
Jenny
 2007 The Staircase Murders (TV Movie)
Caitlin Atwater
 2006 It's a Boy Girl Thing
Nell Bedworth
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Brynn Roberts
- High Octane (2006) ... Brynn Roberts
 2006 Just My Luck
Maggie
 2003-2006 The O.C. (TV Series)
Anna Stern
- The Party Favor (2006) ... Anna Stern
- The College Try (2006) ... Anna Stern
- The Goodbye Girl (2004) ... Anna Stern
- The Telenovela (2004) ... Anna Stern
- The Truth (2004) ... Anna Stern
 2006 Stay Alive
Abigail
 2005 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Skyler Wyatt
- Obsession (2005) ... Skyler Wyatt
 2004-2005 Entourage (TV Series)
Emily
- Chinatown (2005) ... Emily
- Neighbors (2005) ... Emily
- New York (2004) ... Emily
- Busey and the Beach (2004) ... Emily
- The Script and the Sherpa (2004) ... Emily
 2005 Daniel Powter: Bad Day (Video short)
The Woman
 2004 Gramercy Park (TV Movie)
Jillene
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Christine
- You're Buggin' Me (2004) ... Christine
 2003 Trash (TV Movie)
Gypsy
 2003 DarkWolf (Video)
Josie
 2002 Would I Lie to You? (Video)
Sophie
 2001 The X-Files (TV Series)
Natalie Gordon
- Lord of the Flies (2001) ... Natalie Gordon
 2001 Not Another Teen Movie
Kara Fratelli
 2001 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Angie Becker
- Look Closer (2001) ... Angie Becker
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Tasha
- Sailing Away (2001) ... Tasha
 2000 That's Life (TV Series)
Brittany
- When Good Ideas Go Bad (2000) ... Brittany
 2000 Freaks and Geeks (TV Series)
Laurie
- Smooching and Mooching (2000) ... Laurie
- Discos and Dragons (2000) ... Laurie
 2000 Party of Five (TV Series)
Meredith
- Taboo or Not Taboo (2000) ... Meredith
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears as "Penny" in Hanson's music video "Penny & Me." See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't think anyone's made a video game yet that is me as the target audience. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 32, a son name Calin Armstrong Christopher, in December 2012. Child's father is her ex-boyfriend, Jason Christopher. See more »

Nickname:

Sasa

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed