STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,692 this week

Javier Ruiz Caldera


Javier Ruiz Caldera was born in 1976 in Viladecans, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and editor, known for Spy Time (2015), The Ministry of Time (2015) and Ghost Graduation (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Three Many Weddings
Sun, Aug 28 6:44 AM PDT on VMOV (982)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 
a list of 205 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 242 people
created 29 May 2017
 
a list of 389 people
created 12 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Ruiz Caldera's work have you seen?

User Polls

15 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Spy Time Director
(2015)
(2016)
Ghost Graduation Director
(2012)
Treitum Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2022 A Man of Action (directed by) (post-production)
 2022 Las Aventuras del Zorro (TV Series)
 2018 Superlopez
 2016 The Ministry of Time (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Spy Time
 2009 Spanish Movie
 2002 Diminutos del calvario (Short) (segment "2076 Pasado de Cartón", as Javier Ruiz)
 2001 Treitum (Short) (as Javier Ruiz)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (13 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Javi Ruiz Caldera | Javi Ruíz Caldera | Javier Ruíz Caldera | Javier Ruiz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed