STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,327 this week

Grant Hill (II)


Grant Hill was born on October 5, 1972 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Grant Henry Hill. He is an actor and producer, known for What Men Want (2019), Starting at the Finish Line: The Coach Buehler Story (2010) and The Miracle of North Jackson. He has been married to Tamia since July 24, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Living Single
On the Rebound (S3, Ep3)
Sat, Oct 23 8:30 AM PDT on MTV2P (119)
Living Single
On the Rebound (S3, Ep3)
Wed, Oct 27 12:24 PM PDT on BET (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 19 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 281 people
created 22 Apr 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grant Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Sprite See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)

Spouse:

Tamia  (2 children)

Children:

Hill, Myla Grace | See more »

Parents:

Calvin Hill | Hill, Janet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the 2009 off-season, Hill received offers from the New York Knicks for the full mid-level exception and the Boston Celtics offering Hill the bi-annual exception. However, On July 10, 2009, Hill decided to re-sign with the Phoenix Suns for a 2-year deal worth around $3 million with the second year at Hill's option. See more »

Nickname:

G-Money

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed