Johnny Hawkes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,144 this week
Johnny Hawkes was born on November 12, 1978 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as John Douglas Hawkes. He is an actor and producer, known for Home Sweet Hell (2015), Fire Twister (2015) and Zombie Strippers! (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scary Movie
Sat, Jan 22 8:30 PM PST on SHOBET (555)
Scary Movie
Thu, Jan 27 10:15 AM PST on SHOW (559)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5768 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 
a list of 4834 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Hawkes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Fire Twister Jason
(2015)
(2008)
Without a Trace Young Ryan
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2020 Steven Universe (TV Series)
Rodrigo / Cookie Cat
- In Dreams (2020) ... Rodrigo / Cookie Cat (voice)
 2018 General Hospital (TV Series)
Messenger
- Episode #1.13996 (2018) ... Messenger
 2017 All About the Money
Mechanic
 2015 Call of Duty: Black Ops III (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015 Fire Twister
Jason
 2015 Home Sweet Hell
Stu
 2014 The Crew (Video Game)
Herschel Craig (voice)
 2013 No Tell Motel
Spencer
 2013 Our New Electrical Morals (TV Short)
Douglas (voice)
 2013 The Cave (Video Game)
Parrot / Scientist Guard (voice)
 2012 The Hi-Life (TV Series)
Nick
 2011 AppleBox (Short)
Charlie (as John Hawkes)
 2010/II Green
Wes (as John Hawkes)
 2009 Brütal Legend (Video Game)
Hairbangers / Gravediggers (voice)
 2008 Zombie Strippers!
Davis (as Johnny D. Hawkes)
 2008 Jumper (Video Game)
Captain (voice)
 2007 Skate. (Video Game)
Skater Guy / Teen Guy (voice, as John Hawkes)
 2007 Medal of Honor: Airborne (Video Game) (voice)
 2007 Medal of Honor: Vanguard (Video Game)
Allied Soldiers (voice, uncredited)
 2007 Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series)
Carson Daly
- The Banter Bloodbath (2007) ... Carson Daly (voice, as John Hawkes)
 2006 Downhill Jam (Video Game)
Crazy Crash (voice, as John Hawkes)
 2006 Enchanted Arms (Video Game)
Atsuma (voice)
 2005 Duck
Daniel at 18
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
Cigar Store Clerk
- Persian Gulf (2004) ... Cigar Store Clerk
 2003 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Young Ryan
- Coming Home (2003) ... Young Ryan (as Johnny D. Hawkes)
 2003 The O'Keefes (TV Series)
Young Harry
- Substitute Teacher (2003) ... Young Harry (as John Hawkes)
 2002 Spin City (TV Series)
Chad
- An Affair Not to Remember (2002) ... Chad
 2000 You, Me and the Kids (TV Series)
Eric
- Risk Takers (2000) ... Eric (as John Hawkes)
 2000 Scary Movie
Warren (uncredited)
 2000 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series)
- A Mason-Dixon Memory (2000) ... (as John Hawkes)
 2000 Ice Angel (TV Movie)
Dave (as John Hawkes)
 1999 Silver Wolf (TV Movie)
Randy (as John Hawkes)
 1998 Perfect Little Angels (TV Movie)
Doug (as John Hawkes)
 1998 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (TV Series)
Fink
- Honey, It's No Fun Being an Illegal Alien (1998) ... Fink (as John Hawkes)
 1998 Oklahoma City: A Survivor's Story (TV Movie)
Josh Salyers (as John Hawkes)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He will be the voice actor of protagonist Atsuma in From Software's up-coming RPG for the Xbox 360, Enchanted Arms.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

DJ Johnny Hawkes | Johnny D. Hawkes | John Hawkes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed