No photo available. Represent Thom Racina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,662,298 this week

Thom Racina

Thom Racina was born on June 4, 1946 in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA as Thomas Frank Raucina. He is a writer and producer, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), General Hospital (1963) and Santa Barbara (1984). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thom Racina's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1984-1985)
(1981-1984)
Santa Barbara Writer
(1991-1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2013 One Life to Live (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- This Ain't Over (2013)
- It's Your Tell (2013)
 2013 One Life to Live (TV Series) (head writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 May 2013 (2013) ... (head writer)
 2008 The Young and the Restless (TV Series) (written by - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.9004 (2008) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.8999 (2008) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.8996 (2008) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.8991 (2008) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.8985 (2008) ... (written by)
 1994 Friends and Lovers (TV Series) (creator) / (head writer)
 1993 Family Passions (TV Series) (head writer - 1993-1994)
 1991-1993 Santa Barbara (TV Series) (writer - 55 episodes)
- Episode #1.2137 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2134 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2132 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2131 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2125 (1992) ... (writer)
 1991 Dangerous Women (TV Series) (head writer)
 1989-1991 Generations (TV Series) (co-head writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.470 (1991) ... (co-head writer)
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... (co-head writer)
 1988 Another World (TV Series) (head writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 January 1988 (1988) ... (head writer)
 1984-1985 Days of Our Lives (TV Series) (339 episodes)
- Episode #1.5131 (1985)
- Episode #1.5130 (1985)
- Episode #1.5129 (1985)
- Episode #1.5128 (1985)
- Episode #1.5127 (1985)
  General Hospital (TV Series) (3 episodes, 1981 - 1984) (head writer - 2 episodes, 1983 - 1984) (writer - 1 episode, 1981)
- Episode #1.5317 (1984) ... (head writer - 1981-1984)
- Episode #1.5343 (1983) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.4758 (1981)
  Family (TV Series) (story - 1 episode, 1979) (writer - 1 episode, 1979)
- From Russia with Love (1979) ... (story)
- Sleeping Over (1979) ... (writer)
 1951 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series) (script writer - 1980)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Do It or Die! (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 We Love Soaps TV (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- TOLN Soap Premiere: One Life to Live (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2003 TV's Most Memorable Weddings (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Thomas Racina
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed