No photo available. Represent Michael Morhaime? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,168 this week

Michael Morhaime

Michael Morhaime was born on November 3, 1967 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Michael S. Morhaime. He is known for his work on Warcraft: The Beginning (2016), StarCraft (1998) and StarCraft: Brood War (1998). See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Morhaime's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
StarCraft Producer
(1998)
(1998)
The Yankles Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2016 Warcraft: The Beginning (executive producer - as Mike Morhaime)
 2015 Heroes of the Storm (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2009 The Yankles (executive producer)
 2004 World of Warcraft (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2001 Diablo II: Lord of Destruction (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2000 Diablo II (Video Game) (executive producer - as Mike Morhaime)
 1998 StarCraft: Brood War (Video Game) (executive producer)
 1998 StarCraft (Video Game) (producer)
 1995 Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (Video Game) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Morehaime | Mike Morhaime
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founded Blizzard Entertainment. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed