Michael B. Chait


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,454 this week
Demo Reel
3:08 | Demo Reel
Michael B. Chait was born on September 2, 1984 in Southfield, Michigan, USA as Michael Bailey Chait. He is a director and producer, known for Wolf Hound (2021), James Maslow: Love U Sober (2019) and B-52: Three Generations (2017). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: What to Watch on Netflix

Need some help finding the best things to watch on Netflix? Let our editors help you find what's trending and what's worth your time.

See the full list

Salute to Asian and Pacific American Filmmakers

From The Way of the Dragon to Minari, we take a look back at the cinematic history of Asian/Pacific American filmmakers.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Hardball
Sun, May 23 10:24 PM PDT on HBOF (514)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael B. Chait's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Wolf Hound Director
(2021)
(2017)
On the Lot Self
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2019 James Maslow: Love U Sober (Video short)
 2017 Untamed Tongue (Short)
 2017 B-52: Three Generations (Short)
 2016 Mikey to the P: Big City (Video short)
 2014 Sad for the Bird (Short)
 2013 Where Heroes Have Flown (Documentary short)
 2013 Falcon F7 (Short)
 2013 Net Gain (Short)
 2009 Apl.de.Ap: Mama Filipina (Video short)
 2008 Subject (Short)
 2007/II Moment of Truth (Short)
 2007 Way of Honor (Short)
 2007 A-10: Michigan Air National Guard (Video short)
 2006 Dreamworld (Short)
 2006 Lovers (Short)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed a commercial for the Sturgis City Fire Department in Sturgis, Michigan, in November 2006. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael Chait

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formed TMU Pictures LLC in 2002. See more »

Trademark:

Strong visuals, frequently moving camera

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed